15 - 24 September 2020 Online
Nessebar     Bulgaria

Adults Childrens's Competitive nature Dances Choirs / Songs Orchestras Habits Authentic Processed Styled

Director:  Kaloyan NIkolov

View Online Participants


Important: Voting for the Audience Prize has begun. Anyone can vote for 4 of their favorites.
 
 
The World Championship of Folklore "World Folk 2020" is organized by
The World Association of Folklore Festivals - WAFF,
The European Association of Folklore Festivals - EAFF,
World Folklore Academy
 
With the support of:
UNESCO, IOV-WORLD, CID-UNESCO

Basic Information

The marks of the participants appeared in the competition program of the World Championship of Folklore "World Folk 2020" are valid for ranking in the World ranking list of folklore.
 

The team of the European Association of Folklore Festivals - EAFF, (ICH) partner of UNESCO welcomes all the performers in the field of the folklore arts!

Dear friends, the jubilee X edition of the World Championship of Folklore "World folk" 2020 will be held virtually, on the Internet. The online version of the Championship is a result of the pandemic situation around the world and in response to the imposed measures to limit the spread of COVID-19. In this regard, EAFF offers a new platform for performance and creative contacts for all folk groups, which do not have the opportunity to travel and attend the event live! Join the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020 and become part of the upcoming virtual contest!

With this new form of communication, let us overcome isolation and stay together in this challenge, because folklore has always been, is and will be shared knowledge! Of course, online participation can not compensate for the wonderful experiences of meeting audiences and friends when holding festivals in a real environment, but it is an opportunity for performance, which will save on transportation and accommodation costs. Thank you to everyone who will get involved and despite the difficult times remain strong and motivated in the name of folklore!

Preliminary Program:

20.07 – 14.09.2020 - submission of applications and videos
15.09.2020 - publishing the videos of all the participants and starting the online voting until 21.09.2020
22.09.2020 - meeting of the Jury commission
24.09.2020 - publishing the results from the voting online and the assessments of the jury

Regulation:

  • Main purpose of the organizers is to provide opportunity for presentation of creative groups, involving them into a competition program, and defying the best of them.
Participants:
  • folklore ensembles;
  • folklore vocal and dance groups;
  • choirs;
  • clubs of folklore dances;
  • groups for old urban songs;
  • brass and folklore orchestras;
  • individual performers, duets, trios
For participation in the competition is required accreditation of the participants, which is carried out under the following conditions:
  • Those wishing to participate should fill in the application form. Submission of an application means agreeing with the Regulation of the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World folk" 2020.
  • A separate application form shall be filled in for each individual performer or formation.
  • Individual performers and formations from all countries can take part in the Championship.
  • There are no age restrictions for participants.
  • Each individual performer, vocal group, dance group, folk orchestra or ensemble participates with one performance.
  • Participants are responsible for compliance with copyright and related rights.
  • The videos of the performances are sent together with the application for participation until 14.09.2020 or by e-mail: office@eaff.eu, by using the web platforms for data transfer: We Transfer, DOX or through a link to a video, published on YouTube or Google Drive.
  • After sending the application form, you will receive a confirmation of participation.

Regulation of the contest:

The evaluation system includes the following categories:
A) Groups for folklore songs, authentic folklore (choirs and choirs with accompaniment)
B) Groups for folklore songs, modern arrangement of folklore music (choirs and choirs with accompaniment)
C) Folklore dance groups, authentic folklore (folklore dance groups, ensembles)
D) Folklore dance groups, modern choreography (folklore dance groups, ensembles)
E) Folklore ensembles (mixed), authentic folklore (live vocals, instrumentals and dances)
F) Folklore ensembles (mixed), processed performances (live vocal, instrumental and dance)
G) Folklore instrumental ensembles - folklore music (orchestras)
H) Folklore groups for recreating customs - replicas (folklore groups, ensembles)
I) Groups for old urban songs (groups, ensembles)
- * 1 for all categories there is a ranking of children and young people up to 18 years. Up to 30% of participants of different ages can participate in children's and youth groups.
- * 2 for all categories there is a ranking for adults above 18 years.

- * i individual performers and duets of all categories except E, F, H.

Duration of performances:
  • Songs and instrumental performances – from 2 to 5 minutes
  • Round dances and choreographies – from 3 to 10 minutes
  • Customs and ensemble plays – from 5 to 15 minutes
Requirements for video files:
- Non-professional and professional videos made up to 2 years ago are accepted.
- For non-professional recordings, use the highest resolution of your camera and shoot from a tripod, horizontally. Group performances to be shot from appropriate distance to catch the group. Before sending the file, check for audio and video defects. Recommended video format .mp4 - 8 MB, HD.
- The use of video taken during other competitions and concerts is allowed.
- It is recommended that participants be dressed in national costumes.
- Title the video files with the names of the performance and the group; for individual performers - the name of the performance and the surname of participant.

Participation fee:

Participants pay fee for participation in the Online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore “World Folk“ 2020:
  • Individual performers, duets, trios (up to 3 participants) - 30 Euro
  • Groups (more than 4 people) - 10 Euro per person (but not more than 200 Euro per group)
Bonuses:
  • The evaluations from the participation in the online competition of the World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020 will be valid for ranking in the World ranking list of folklore / (https://waff.org/) without additional fee.
  • By participating in the Online Championship, the group acquires the status of a member of EAFF without paying the entrance fee for 2020 in the amount of 50/150 Euro.
  • Full payed collective and individual members of EAFF for 2020 will recieve 50% discound of participation fee.

Assessment and awards:

The videos of all participants will be published in a specially created platform on the EAFF website which will start the online voting of the viewers. The voting period will last until 23:59:59 CET on 21.09.2020. After this period, likes will not be considered for the ranking. The winner will be determined by the number of likes of the audience. The participant with the highest score will receive a Certificate “Award of the spectators”.

Members of the jury commission, authorized by EAFF:

Participants will be judged by a highly qualified jury, consisting of recognized cultural figures invited by the organizers.

The jury evaluates according to the following 3 criteria:
1. Level of complexity and technique of implementation
2. Presentation (costumes, props, staging, choice of repertoire)

3. Stage behavior (behavior, stage presence, artistry)

Awards of the jury:
  • Planned prize fund - 5000 Euro.
  • All individual performers and groups will receive a Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020.
  • The jury awards Diplomas - LAUREATE I, II and III degree in the individual categories. Winners of the Laureate Title I degree will also receive a 10% discount on the fee for participation in the XI World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2021.
  • Special jury awards for Authentic Costume, Stage Costume, Modern Arrangement, Musical Accompaniment, Artistry, Soloist and others.
  • Special prize of EurofolkTV tv.eurofolk.com - one of the participants (group or individual performer) will be rewarded with free video recording. The organization and shooting of the video will take place with the participation of the winner of the award in the European Championship or World Championship of Folklore in the coming years.
  • THIRD PLACE - bronze medal, Prize - Bronze "Orpheus" and a cash prize of 300 Euro in the form of a voucher for participation in the World Championship of Folklore "World Folk".
  • SECOND PLACE - silver medal, Prize - Silver "Orpheus", Diploma for Vice World Champion in Folklore for 2020 and a cash prize of 500 Euro in the form of a voucher for participation in the World Championship of Folklore "World Folk".
  • FIRST PLACE - gold medal, Diploma for Absolute World Champion of Folklore for 2020, Prize - Grand Prix "World Folk 2020" - Grand Prix Golden "Orpheus" and a cash prize of 1000 Euro in the form of a voucher for participation in the World Championship of Folklore "World folk".
  • The vouchers are valid for 3 years.
  • Letters of thanks for teachers and art directors.
  • All diplomas and vouchers will be sent by e-mail in jpg or pdf format or at the request of the awarded participants granted live during their participation in the festivals and in the Championships of EAFF in 2021.
ONLINE MEETING OF ART DIRECTORS. The team of the European Association of Folklore Festivals - EAFF understands the need for a live connection between like-minded people and colleagues in the field of folklore arts. Given the circumstances caused by the global pandemic, EAFF will provide an opportunity to exchange impressions and ideas through an online meeting. Each of the managers, if they want, will be included in the online meeting and will receive an email invitation.

General terms:

  • Fees for participation shall be transferred by 14.09.2020 via Bank or card.
  • The fees for the money transfers are at the expense of the sending party.
  • Participants do not receive salaries / chonorarium.
  • Completed applications for participation shall mean acceptance of the conditions laid down in this Regulation.
Explicit text: Upon approval for participation in the Championship, the teams or organizations representing them, release the rights to the organizer for the performances to be used in a program (movie) presenting the festival and broadcast on television or otherwise.

Champions

Children's - youth dance ensemble "Kyustendilche", Kyustendil (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE I degree, FIRST PLACE - gold medal, Diploma for Absolute World Champion of Folklore for 2020, Prize - Grand Prix "World Folk 2020" - Grand Prix Golden "Orpheus" and a cash prize of 1000 Euro in the form of a voucher for participation in the World Championship of Folklore "World folk"

Folklore ensemble "Haelig", Kyzyl (Russia)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE I degree, SECOND PLACE - silver medal, Prize - Silver "Orpheus", Diploma for Vice World Champion in Folklore for 2020 and a cash prize of 500 Euro in the form of a voucher for participation in the World Championship of Folklore "World Folk"

Trupa "AS", Bucharest (Romania)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE I degree, Special prize of EurofolkTV tv.eurofolk.com, THIRD PLACE - bronze medal, Prize - Bronze "Orpheus" and a cash prize of 300 Euro in the form of a voucher for participation in the World Championship of Folklore "World Folk"

Sanggar Kesenian Aceh (SAKA) UGM, Yogyakarta (Indonesia)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE I degree, THIRD PLACE - bronze medal, Prize - Bronze "Orpheus" and a cash prize of 300 Euro in the form of a voucher for participation in the World Championship of Folklore "World Folk"

Bali Ethnic Fusion featuring Emillio, South Jakarta (Indonesia)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE I degree, voucher for a 10% discount on the fee for participation in the the XI World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2021, Special jury award for Execution of modern processing

Avga, Avga (China)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE I degree, voucher for a 10% discount on the fee for participation in the the XI World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2021, Special jury award for vision

Santa Singh Maan, Kirat Singh, Harmanpreet Singh, Amritsar (India)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE I degree, voucher for a 10% discount on the fee for participation in the the XI World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2021, Special jury award for stage behaviour

Ethno-group "Spivanochki", Kamianske (Ukraine)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE I degree, voucher for a 10% discount on the fee for participation in the the XI World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2021, Special jury award for Stage Costume

Women's Choir at the Representative Ensemble for Folk Songs and Dances "Kitna Trakiya", Haskovo (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE I degree, voucher for a 10% discount on the fee for participation in the the XI World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2021, Special jury award for technique of the performance

Masyhur astana, Bandar Seri Alam (Malaysia)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE I degree, voucher for a 10% discount on the fee for participation in the the XI World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2021, Special jury award for Discovery

Dance group "Balkandzhiyche", Elena (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE I degree, voucher for a 10% discount on the fee for participation in the the XI World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2021, Special jury award for Discovery

Folk ensemble "ACIDAVA", Piatra-Olt (Romania)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE I degree, voucher for a 10% discount on the fee for participation in the the XI World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2021, Special jury award for continuity between generations, Special jury award for authenticity

Ceraken Bali featuring Emillio, South Jakarta (Indonesia)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE I degree, voucher for a 10% discount on the fee for participation in the the XI World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2021, Special jury award for Artistry

"Otor" group, Ordos (China)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE I degree, voucher for a 10% discount on the fee for participation in the the XI World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2021

"Tähtihellad", Pärnu (Estonia)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE I degree, voucher for a 10% discount on the fee for participation in the the XI World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2021, Special jury award for Execution of modern processing

Levshin Anton, Saint Petersburg (Russia)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE I degree, voucher for a 10% discount on the fee for participation in the the XI World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2021, Special jury award for Soloist

Masyhur astana, Bandar Seri Alam (Malaysia)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE I degree, voucher for a 10% discount on the fee for participation in the the XI World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2021

The Song and Dance Ensemble of Warsaw University of Technology, Warsaw (Poland)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE I degree, voucher for a 10% discount on the fee for participation in the the XI World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2021, Special jury award for Execution of modern processing

Club for folk dances "Oroigralets", Ganchovets village (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE I degree, voucher for a 10% discount on the fee for participation in the the XI World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2021

Beda Christopher, Arusha (United Republic of Tanzania)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE I degree, voucher for a 10% discount on the fee for participation in the the XI World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2021, Special jury award for authenticity

Folklore trio "Avliga", Dupnitsa (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE I degree, voucher for a 10% discount on the fee for participation in the the XI World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2021, Special jury award for technique of the performance

DUO A - ROYALE 12, Bandar Seri Alam (Malaysia)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE I degree, voucher for a 10% discount on the fee for participation in the the XI World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2021

SAKSI 11 DANCE, Masai (Malaysia)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE I degree, voucher for a 10% discount on the fee for participation in the the XI World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2021, Special jury award for vision

Folk Dance Ensemble "VIZERUNKI", Poltava (Ukraine)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree, Special jury award for Artistry

Folklore vocal formation "Dilmana", Sofia (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

Bayinbulage, Ordos (China)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree, Special jury award for Soloist

Ensemble for spring folklore "Kapanska kitka", Getsovo village (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

Zhao Nashunbayaer, Ordos (China)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

Tamburaški orkestar Glazbene skole Dugo Selo, Dugo Selo (Croatia)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

Delehei, Huh Hot (China)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree, Special jury award for Artistry

Dario Cebic, Dugo Selo (Croatia)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

Vishnyakov Anatoliy Vladislavovich, Saint Petersburg (Russia)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

Ensemble for authentic folklore, Babuk village (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree, Special jury award for authenticity

Alexandru Avram, Brașov (Romania)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

Dance group "Milanovo", Milanovo village (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree, Special jury award for continuity between generations

"Folk Fаmily", Kiev (Ukraine)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

Children's folklore group "Shareni manista", Pirdop (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree, Special jury award for technique of the performance

Marsiya Kirilova and Teodora Borislavova, Pleven (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

Kalinka Racheva, Pleven (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

Aleksandеr Luzanov, Saint Petersburg (Russia)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

MITAN dance school - Member of the international Dance Council CID, Ardabil (Islamic Republic of Iran)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

Dance ensemble "Rhythm", Izmail (Ukraine)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree, Special jury award for Discovery

Puteri Dulillah binti Badrul Hisham , Kuala lumpur (Malaysia)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree, Special jury award for Soloist

Vocal formation "Orpheus", Plovdiv (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

Female folklore group "Valshebni zvutsi", Pobeda village (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree, Special jury award for vision

"Miqesia" (Friendship), Tirana (Albania)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree, Special jury award for continuity between generations

Choir for Macedonian songs, Pleven (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

Ensemble for polish songs "Kasia-Katarzyna", Yekaterinburg (Russia)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree, Special award - "Award of the spectators"

Formation "Disonans", Veliko Tarnovo (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

Violeta Balkanska, Lovech (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

Female folklore group "Detelina", Simitli (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

DUO B - SAKSI 11 DANCE, Masai (Malaysia)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

Vocal formation "Kamerton", Pirdop (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

Male choir from Voinești, Covasna, Brașov (Romania)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

Mina Mohammadpour, Ardabil (Islamic Republic of Iran)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

Mohammadi Ahani Mehrsam, Ardabil (Islamic Republic of Iran)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree, Special jury award for Discovery

Polina Rosenova Mihaylova, Pernik (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree, Special jury award for Discovery

Vanesa Vasileva Stoyanova, Pernik (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree, Special jury award for Discovery

CFG "Balkanski buket" and CFG "Aprilski zvancheta", Apriltsi (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree, Special jury award for authenticity

TRIO - SAKSI 11 DANCE, Masai (Malaysia)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

Ensemble of the Kuban Cossack Center "Basco", Gelendzhik (Russia)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

Mariya Dimitrova Lazova, Peshtera (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

Group for processed folklore "Zvezditsa", Hadzhidimitrovo village (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

Children's group "Belchinche", Samokov (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree, Special jury award for Discovery

Teodora Mitkova Evtimova, Haskovo (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree, Special jury award for Discovery

Trio at CFG "Shareno gerdanche", Apriltsi (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree, Special jury award for Discovery

Mirela Miroslavova Plamenova, Pernik (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE II degree

Maksimiliana Popova, Sofia (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE III degree

Vocal group "Slaveya", Gabrovo (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE III degree

Mihail Mitkov Evtimov, Haskovo (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE III degree

Raya Rosenova Mihaylova, Pernik (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE III degree

Elena Boykova Svilenova, Pernik (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE III degree, Special jury award for Discovery

Vocal group "Perla", Gabrovo (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE III degree

Folklore group "Ahinora", Yavorovo village (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE III degree

Ivana Ivanova Zarneva, Samokov (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE III degree

Martina Krumova Dibekova, Samokov (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE III degree

Ulduz Beyramzadehghan, Ardabil (Islamic Republic of Iran)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE III degree

Folklore group "Manista", Karamanite village (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE III degree

Folklore group "Ganchovskite snahi", Ganchovets village (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE III degree

Tinka Kumanova Yovcheva, Karamanite village (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE III degree

Krum Petrov Rusinov, Samokov (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE III degree

Yana Vidinova, Samokov (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE III degree

Raya Stanislavova Avramova, Varna (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE III degree

Viktoriya Georgieva Minkova, Varna (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE III degree

Yordan Zahariev, Haskovo (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE III degree

Simona Zaharieva, Haskovo (Bulgaria)

Diploma for participation in the online edition of the X World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020, LAUREATE III degree, Prize for the youngest participant

Festival Images

News About the Festival

25 September 2020

Children's-youth dance ensemble "Kyustendilche" from Kyustendil (Bulgaria) is the Absolute world champion of folklore in 2020

Children's-youth dance ensemble "Kyustendilche" from Kyustendil (Bulgaria) was awarded the first place of the Xth World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020 that was held from 15th to 24th of…
15 September 2020

Vote for your favorite performer in the jubilee online edition of the World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020

The online voting for participants in the X World Folklore Championship "World Folk" 2020 started on 15.09.2020. You will be able to express your support for the diversity, beauty and specific…
11 September 2020

There are only three days left to send videos of your performances in order to join the online edition of the World Championship of Folklore

There are only three days left to join the online edition of the World Championship of Folklore "World Folk" 2020. By participating in the competition you can promote folklore of your country and…
View All News