Preliminary Program


 

Regulations


 


 

Registration of the Participants


 

Champions

Orchestra of Folk Instruments and Choir for Russian songs “A. Epova”

St. Petersburg Russia

winner of Golden Medal, Grand Prix “Golden Orpheus” and a diploma “Absolute European Champion” of the European Championship of Folklore “Euro Folk 2009”

Folklore Ensemble "Zidan Parazol"

Ljubljana, Slovenia

Winner of Gold Medal, Grand Prix "Golden Orpheus" and a diploma "Absolute European Champion" in the category "Dance groups of authentic folklore"

Children’s – Youth Ensemble „Lutitsa” to Children’s Complex,

Ivailovgrad Bulgaria

winner of Golden medal, First award “Golden Orpheus” and Diploma “European Champion” in category “Children’s Dance Groups”

Collective „Young Talents” to „Arif Djenin” Community Centre

village of Glogovo, Municipality of Teteven Bulgaria

winner of Golden medal, First award “Golden Orpheus” and Diploma “European Champion” in category “Children’s Singing Groups”

Children’s Folklore Ensemble „Guselki” to Children’s School of Arts No1

Omsk, Russia Russia

winner of Golden medal, First award “Golden Orpheus” and Diploma “European Champion” in category “Children’s Ensembles”

Trio „Persenk” to “Rhodope’s Future” Community Centre

village of Orehovo, Municipality of Chepelare Bulgaria

winner of Golden medal, First award “Golden Orpheus” and Diploma “European champion” in category “Singing Groups for authentic folklore”

Women’s Folklore Group for Authentic Folklore to „Vasil Levski” Community Centre

village of Stalevo, Municipality of Dimitrovgrad Bulgaria

winner of Golden medal, First award “Golden Orpheus” and Diploma “European champion” in category "Singing Groups for Authentic Folklore”

Folklore Ensemble „New Village”, Musical School of Omsk „V. Shabalin”,

Omsk, Russia Russia

winner of Golden medal, Grand Prix „Golden Orpheus” and Diploma „Absolute European Champion” in category „Singing Groups for Authentic Folklore”

Dance group of authentic folklore to National Cultural Center "Vuzrajdane 1908"

village of Bulgarsko Slivovo Bulgaria

Municipality of Svishtov - Winner of the Gold Medal, First Prize "Golden Orpheus" and a diploma "European champion” in the category “Dance groups of authentic folklore"

Group for authentic folklore to “Probuda” Community Centre

village of Pobeda, Municipality of Dobrich Bulgaria

Winner of Golden Medal, First Prize "Golden Orpheus" and a diploma "European Champion" in the category "Ensembles for authentic folklore"

Ensemble for authentic folklore "Kapanska kitka" to “ Prosveta” Community Centre

village of Getsovo, Municipality of Razgrad Bulgaria

winner of Golden Medal, Grand Prix "Golden Orpheus" and a diploma "Absolute European Champion" in the category "Ensembles for authentic folklore"

Group for folk songs "Ahinora" at the "Suznanie" Community Centre

Isperih Bulgaria

winner of Golden Medal, First Prize "Golden Orpheus" and a diploma "European champion” in the category “Singing groups for processed folklore”

Ensemble for Folk Songs and Dances “Bulgarian joy” to " Geo Milev "Community centre

Radnevo Bulgaria

winner of Golden Medal, First Prize" Golden Orpheus "and a diploma" European champion” in the category “Dance groups for processed folklore”

Pavlina Hristova

Harmanli Bulgaria

a gold medal winner, First Prize "Golden Orpheus" and a diploma "European champion" in the category "Individual artists”

Group for Authentic Folklore to "Svetlina" Community Centre

village of Gulovtsa, Municipality of Nessebar Bulgaria

a golden medal winner, First Prize "Golden Orpheus" and a diploma "European Champion" of the European Championship of Folklore "Euro Folk 2009"

Gallery

Other Editions

26 – 30 June 2024

XVI European Championship of Folklore "Euro folk 2024"

Nessebar, Sunny beach resort, Sveti Vlas Bulgaria
28 June – 2 July 2023

XV European Championship of Folklore „Euro folk 2023”

Nessebar, Sunny beach resort, Sveti Vlas Bulgaria
29 June – 3 July 2022

XIV European Championship of Folklore "Euro folk 2022"

Nessebar, Sunny beach resort, St. Vlas and Pomorie Bulgaria
27 June – 2 July 2022 Online

XIV European Championship of Folklore "Euro folk 2022" - ONLINE

Nessebar, Sunny beach resort, St. Vlas and Pomorie Bulgaria
1 – 5 July 2021

XIII European Championship of Folklore "Euro folk 2021"

Nessebar, Sunny beach resort, St. Vlas and Pomorie Bulgaria
1 – 5 July 2021 Online

XIII European Championship of Folklore "Euro folk 2021" - ONLINE

Nessebar, Sunny beach resort, St. Vlas and Pomorie Bulgaria
10 – 19 July 2020 Online

XII European Championship of Folklore "Euro folk 2020"

Nessebar Bulgaria
27 June – 7 July 2019

XI European Championship of Folklore "Euro folk 2019"

Nessebar, Sunny beach resort, St. Vlas and Pomorie Bulgaria
28 June – 8 July 2018

X European Championship of Folklore "Euro folk 2018"

Nessebar, Sunny beach resort, St. Vlas and Pomorie Bulgaria
29 June – 9 July 2017

IX European Championship of Folklore Euro folk 2017

Nessebar, resort "Sunny Beach", St. Vlas and Pomorie Bulgaria
30 June – 10 July 2016

VIII European Championship of Folklore "Euro Folk 2016"

Nessebar, resort "Sunny Beach", St. Vlas and Pomorie Bulgaria
2 – 12 July 2015

VII Open European Championship of Folklore “Euro Folk 2015”

Nessebar, resort “Sunny Beach”, Burgas, Pomorie, Obzor, St. Vlas Bulgaria
3 – 13 July 2014

VI Open European Championship of Folklore “Euro Folk 2014”

Nessebar, resort “Sunny Beach”, Burgas, Pomorie, St. Vlas Bulgaria
4 – 14 July 2013

Open European Championship of Folklore “Euro Folk 2013”

Nessebar, resort “Sunny Beach”, Burgas, Pomorie, St. Vlas Bulgaria
5 – 15 July 2012

European Championship of Folklore “Euro Folk 2012”

Nessebar, Sunny Beach, Burgas, Pomorie Bulgaria
8 – 18 July 2011

European Championship of Folklore "Euro Folk 2011"

Nessebar, Sunny Beach and Burgas Bulgaria
9 – 19 July 2010

European Championship of Folklore “Euro Folk 2010”

Nessebar Bulgaria

News About the Festival

View All