From 24th till 29th of June in the Spanish coastal resort of Costa Brava, the International Festival "Under the Spanish Sky" was held, said Natalia Kazlova, the director of the festival. Participants competed in 11 categories and 4 age groups.

All teams participating in "Under the Spanish Sky" festival were given the opportunity to participate in the next International Festival "Pop Foundation" (29th of June till 4th of July free of charge for the festival).

And here are the winners of the "Under the Spanish Sky" competition:

Diplomantes:

- Deimantas Urinavicius, modality art painting, category 12 years, Lithuania

- Justas Astasevskis, modality art painting, category 16 years, Lithuania

- Krivolap Artur, modality art painting, category 14 years, Russia

- Ocadchaia Ludmila, modality art painting, category 17 years, Russia

- Ema Medutyte, modality art painting, category 14 years, Lithuania

- Beta Augusta Rogociovaite, modality art painting, category 14 years,

Lithuania

- Simona Armalyte, modality art painting, category 17 years, Lithuania

- Iakovleva Anna, modality art painting, category adult, Russia

- Emilija Razmaite, modality art painting, category 14 years, Lithuania

- Gorkavenko Viktoria, modality art painting, category 12 years, Lithuania

 

3d prize:

- Afonina Mariia, modality art painting, category 14 years, Russia

- Shipulina Antonina, modality art painting, category 17 years, Russia

- Gvozdikova Inna, modality art painting, category 12 years, Russia

- Zaika Oleksandr ", modality music instrumental, solo guitar, category 11-14

years, Ucrane

- The Art of school of Kretinga, Drums and percussion ensemble, modality

music instrimental, category 11-18 years, Lithuania

- Sharif Farkhad, modality music instrumental, solo dombra, category 4-8 years,

Kazakhstan

- Danko Alisa, modality dance contemporary, category 8 years, Ucrania

 

2nd prize:

- Kozyana Diana, modality work with stones, category 13 years, Ucrane

- Veronika Lukoshina, modality art painting, category 5 years, Kazakhstan

- Justina Baltrunaite, modality art painting, category 17 years, Lithuania

- Migle Melnikova, modality art painting, category 13 years, Lithuania

- Vilinchuk Arina, modality art painting, category 15 years, Russia

- Chelovechkova Daria, modality art painting, category 16 years, Russia

- Basova Polina, modality art painting, category 15-17 years, Russia

- Nikita Savchenko, modality art painting, category 15-17 years, Russia

- Eraliyeva Dara, modalidty music instrumental, category 9-13 years,

Kazakhstan

- Mironova Arina, modality acadamic sining, category 9-13 years, Kazakhstan

- Sharif Farkhad, modality acadamic sining, category 4-8 years, Kazakhstan

- Group of dance contemporary "A6 Satellite", modality dance modern,

category 8-13 years, Ucrane

- Yussupova Sofya, modality pop sinning, category 13-15 years, Kazakhstan

- Ospanova Sabina, modality folk dance, category 4 years, Kazakhstan

- Образцовый коллектив ансамбль народного танца Веселинка,

modality folk dance, category 14-16 years, Russia

- Simonian Kristyna, modality word art, arte de palabra, category 7 years,

Ucrane

 

1st prize:

- Auguste Grikstaite, modality art painting, category 11 years, Lithuania

- Veronika Karavayeva, modality craft, category 11 years, Kazakhstan

- Ostroukhova Natalia, modality art painting, category 10 years, Russia

- Natalia Diakova, modality art painting, category 15-17 years, Russia

- Niu Evgenia, modality art painting, category 16 years, Russia

- The Art of school of Kretinga. Children folk dance group "Ratilelis",

modality folk dance, category 14-17 years, Lithuania

- Solista Rassulov Ali, modality music instrumental, solo of sax, category 14-19

years, Kazakhstan

- Grupo de baile flamenco "Ensueno" y Orgullo flamenco, modality folk

dance, category 13-15 years, Espaсa

- Zaika Oleksandr, modality music instrumental, Solo of piano, category 14

years, Ucrane

 

Diploma of Sympathy of the jury and spectators:

- Simonian Kristyna, modality word art, category 7 years, Ucrane

- Sharif Farkhad, modality acadamic sinning, category 4-8 years, Kazakhstan

- Ospanova Sabina, modality folk dance, category 4 years, Kazakhstan

Related Festivals

7.0
28 June – 2 July 2024

International Festival-Contest "Under the Spanish sky"

Costa Brava Spain