Popular mixt dance

Acidava - Junior

Piatra-Olt Romania

C1) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

"Joget Gamelan Ulik Seri Rama"

Dansa Tingkah (Azra Rayhana, Eva Yan Neuhoff)

Petaling Jaya Malaysia

C1) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

PENIN PORATA

FOC ENTERTAINMENT

SUNGAI SIPUT Malaysia

C1) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

”Hora si sirba ca la Causeni” (Hora si sirba as in Causheni)

Folk Dance Group «Spicushor»

Causani Republic of Moldova

C1) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

Hora na pesen ot Graovo: Staro graovsko horo - Divotinsko horo - Kopanitsa - Vitanovsko horo

Folklore dance group "MERAKLIYCHE"

Kopanitsa Bulgaria

C1) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

"Lenggok Nusantara"

Gantari Gita Khatulistiwa

Jakarta Timur Indonesia

C1) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

CERACAP INAI

JEMARI TARI A (Almas Dayana, Nur Maira, Khalis Kasyfi, Adam Yan)

Petaling Jaya Malaysia

C1) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

"ASLI MAKAN SIREH"

JEMARI TARI B (Eihsan Razman, Aisha Taufeq, Absyar Hawwari, Raisha Eryna)

Petaling Jaya Malaysia

C1) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

"REJANG BE'UH"

JT Junior A (Eizzat Razman & Zayn Muallim)

Petaling Jaya Malaysia

C1) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

KETAM BANGKANG

JT Junior B (Kaireen, Eva Natasha & Alya Sarah)

Petaling Jaya Malaysia

C1) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

SPLET IGARA

KUD BISER

VELIKA KLADUSA Bosnia and Herzegovina

C1) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

Kathak - Tarana

Narayani Rajesh

Thane (w) India

C1) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

Arung Salamiah

Puteri Dulillah binti Badrul Hisham

Kuala Lumpur Malaysia

C1) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

Etnik Khatulistiwa Dance

SMP Labschool Kebayoran

Depok Indonesia

C1) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

ALAI MOLBOG

STADANSA

KOTA KINABALU Malaysia

C1) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

TEKİRDAĞ YÖRESİ HALK OYUNLARI (FOLK GAMES OF TEKİRDAĞ REGION)

TRAKYA FOLKLOR KULÜBÜ (TRAKYA FOLKLOR CLUB)

ÇERKEZKÖY Turkey

C1) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

Kathak - Ashtapadi Chandan Charchit by Shri Jayadeva

Arti Rajesh

Thane (w) India

C2) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

TERINAI MENGADAP & SELOM

CHOREOARTS DANCE TROUPE

PETALING JAYA Malaysia

C2) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

Kitka balgarski hora

Club for folk dances "Oroigralets"

Ganchovets village Bulgaria

C2) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

"Sborenka", "Rachenitsa", "Rachenik"

Ensemble for authentic folklore

Babuk village Bulgaria

C2) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

"Pasveikinimo siuita" - choreography by J.Lingis and A.Rūgytė, stage composition by Virginija Čereškienė-Beviršė, Lithuanian folk music.

Folk Dance Group "VOLUNGĖ"

Kėdainiai Lithuania

C2) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

"STINTAPŪKIS"

FOLK DANCE GROUP OF ADULT PEOPLE "MARGUVA", LITHUANIA

Pagėgiai Lithuania

C2) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

Calus de curte veche

Folk Ensemble "ACIDAVA"

Piatra-Olt Romania

C2) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

Sunbee Dance

Mr. TaeHo, Park

Seoul Republic of Korea

C2) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

A folk dance based on the rural lifestyle associated with agriculture in Sri Lanka

Nelum dandeniya

Badulla Sri Lanka

C2) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

Kurdish traditional dance with Balaban and Drum

Nishtman Dance Group

Baneh Islamic Republic of Iran

C2) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

Lukating

PJIANS DANCER

Cheras Malaysia

C2) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

Sewang

PJIANS DANCER

Cheras Malaysia

C2) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

Mumtoz Raqs

Xusnida Abdusalomova

Tashkent Uzbekistan

C2) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

Sitno shopsko na poyas

Танцов състав "Миланово"

Milanovo village Bulgaria

C2) Folklore dances groups, authentic folklore

"Axis Mundi - Wedding"

ARABESKA

Katowice Poland

D1) Folklore dances groups; modern choreography (folklore dance groups, ensembles)

"Kyustendilski ritmi"

Children's - youth dance ensemble "Kyustendilche"

Kyustendil Bulgaria

D1) Folklore dances groups; modern choreography (folklore dance groups, ensembles)

"Shopski Lazarki" - Music by: Mihail Yordanov, Choreography by: Margarita Dikova

Children's dance group "Zornitsa"

Hadzhidimitrovo village Bulgaria

D1) Folklore dances groups; modern choreography (folklore dance groups, ensembles)

Humorous choreographic composition "Summer Residents"

Dance ensemble "Rhythm"

Izmail Ukraine

D1) Folklore dances groups; modern choreography (folklore dance groups, ensembles)

"Veselie v shopluka"

Dance group "Balkandzhiyche"

Elena Bulgaria

D1) Folklore dances groups; modern choreography (folklore dance groups, ensembles)

Terompet Dance

Gadhung Child

Tulungagung Indonesia

D1) Folklore dances groups; modern choreography (folklore dance groups, ensembles)

"PIRIANG DANCE MUDIK ARAU"

GirlArtTari of CBN By Atari Dance Projects

Kuala Lumpur Malaysia

D1) Folklore dances groups; modern choreography (folklore dance groups, ensembles)

A part of the production "Moonlights"

Maria Krasimirova Popova

Gotse Delchev Bulgaria

D1) Folklore dances groups; modern choreography (folklore dance groups, ensembles)

Eca - ece dance

Melati Teens

Tulungagung Indonesia

D1) Folklore dances groups; modern choreography (folklore dance groups, ensembles)

Lenggang Payung Dance

Nurul Dwi Farrashati

Depok Indonesia

D1) Folklore dances groups; modern choreography (folklore dance groups, ensembles)

"Dobroshko horo" - Northern folklore region, Kapan region; choreography by Ivan Donev, music by Tsvetan Tsvetanov

Representative children's and youth dance ensemble "Severnyache"

Popovo Bulgaria

D1) Folklore dances groups; modern choreography (folklore dance groups, ensembles)

Kreasi Sekafi

Stadansa

Kota Kinabalu Malaysia

D1) Folklore dances groups; modern choreography (folklore dance groups, ensembles)

COLAJ "BACK TO MARAMU"

TRUPA AS

BUCURESTI Romania

D1) Folklore dances groups; modern choreography (folklore dance groups, ensembles)

Bhangra dance

Alberta Di Gregorio

Padova Italy

D2) Folklore dances groups; modern choreography (folklore dance groups, ensembles)

RITUALS FOR HONORING MOTHER EARTH

AMBASADORII MUSICAL THEATRE

Bucharest Romania

D2) Folklore dances groups; modern choreography (folklore dance groups, ensembles)

Satovchansko shirto

Dance club "Venche"

Rudozem Bulgaria

D2) Folklore dances groups; modern choreography (folklore dance groups, ensembles)

Dance "Sliventsi" - Choreography by: Zdravko Daskalov, Music by: D. Bonev, M. Milikov

Folklore dance formation "Dunavska mladost"

Tutrakan Bulgaria

D2) Folklore dances groups; modern choreography (folklore dance groups, ensembles)

Mnagunatip

Shyrun Patrick

Sentul Malaysia

D2) Folklore dances groups; modern choreography (folklore dance groups, ensembles)

Four couple dance from Alsunga (Četru pāru Alsunģietis) - choreography by Asja DobeleFolk music arrangement by Gunārs Ordelovskis

The folk dance group "SAIME"

Riga Latvia

D2) Folklore dances groups; modern choreography (folklore dance groups, ensembles)

Mazur szlechecki

The Song and Dance Ensemble of Warsaw University of Technology

Warszawa Poland

D2) Folklore dances groups; modern choreography (folklore dance groups, ensembles)