1 January - 31 December 2014

Application Form

  until 31 October 2014

The European television championship “Euro Folk 2014” is taking part within the Musical Feasts “Euro Folk 2014” – The world is television. The Musical feasts “Euro Folk” last during the entire year of 2014 under the aegis of the European Association of Folklore Festivals EAFF. In 2013, within the Musical Feasts “Euro Folk”, ninety international musical festivals were held in different countries and in 2014 besides them the European television championship for folklore shall be held. We are expecting other festivals for traditional and folklore arts to join us.

Regulations

Champions for November

Rosa rosi, treva nikne — Female singing group „Na visoko" at "St. Cyril and St. Methodius“ Community center

  Satovcha village     Bulgaria
Folklore Songs

Calusarii — THE COMIC OPERA FOR CHILDREN

  Bucharest     Romania
Folklore Dances

Satra — Jenifer Dumitrasco

  Bucharest     Romania
Individual Performers

Vliubeni — Group for popular songs "Palitra" at „Svetlina 1941" Community center

  General Toshevo     Bulgaria
Old Urban Songs

Calusarii — THE COMIC OPERA FOR CHILDREN

  Bucharest     Romania
Absolute Champion

Champions for October

Karay, mome — Folklore singing group "Valshebni zvutsi” at "Zora - 1990" Community Center

  Pobeda village, Municipality of Dolna Mitropoliya     Bulgaria
Folklore Songs

Mi ukraintsi — Dance formation "Barvi"

  Sambir     Ukraine
Folklore Dances

Angel i Kera sedyaha — Rositsa Stankova

  Burgas     Bulgaria
Individual Performers

Kafe — Vocal formation „Malka serenada“ at „Dobri Voynikov 1856“

  Shumen     Bulgaria
Old Urban Songs

Mi ukraintsi — Dance formation "Barvi"

  Sambir     Ukraine
Absolute Champion

Champions for September

Polegnala e Todora — Vocal formation "Orpheus" at Association for Friendship with the Peoples of Russia and CIS

  Plovdiv     Bulgaria
Folklore Songs

Caucasus — Folklore Ensemble „Asiman“

  Baku     Azerbaijan
Folklore Dances

Astai jucul de la noi — Mihaela Stratan

  Călărași     Republic of Moldova
Individual Performers

Bashtinski savet — Formation for urban songs „Noktyurno“ at Municipality of Dupnitsa

  Dupnitsa     Bulgaria
Old Urban Songs

Caucasus — Folklore Ensemble „Asiman“

  Baku     Azerbaijan
Absolute Champion

Champions for August

Brala moma ruzha tsvete — Folklore Ensemble “Gadulitsa” at “Vazrodena iskra 2000” Community Center

  Kazanlak     Bulgaria
Folklore Songs

Оzornaya prohodochka — Folklore dance ensemble "Zolotye koloski"

  Rostov-on-Don     Russia
Folklore Dances

Kalino, Kalinke — Katrin Milenova Kalinova at NAS "Prof. Veselin Stoyanov”

  Ruse     Bulgaria
Individual Performers

Dzhovanina — Rangel Mryanov

  Perushtitsa     Bulgaria
Old Urban Songs

Оzornaya prohodochka — Folklore dance ensemble "Zolotye koloski"

  Rostov-on-Don     Russia
Absolute Champion

Champions for July

Da znaysh, maicho — Female folklore choir at "Razvitie – 1902" Community Center

  Merdanya village, Municipality of Lyaskovets     Bulgaria
Folklore Songs

Tari Toreng Tunggal — Gantari Gita Khatulistiwa Folklore Group

  East Jakarta     Indonesia
Folklore Dances

Moldovian song — Solist Bogdan и THE COMIC OPERA FOR CHILDREN

  Bucharest     Romania
Individual Performers

Zhazhda — Duet Slavka Ruseva and Rusinka Ilcheva

  Radnevo     Bulgaria
Old Urban Songs

Tari Toreng Tunggal — Gantari Gita Khatulistiwa Folklore Group

  East Jakarta     Indonesia
Absolute Champion

Champions for June

The Jiijuu town — "Domog" Ensemble

  Ulaanbaatar     Mongolia
Folklore Songs

The Piring Dance & The Bidayuh Dance — Warisan Anak Kenyalang at Malaysia School of Arts Kuching

  Kuching     Malaysia
Folklore Dances

Accordionist plays jazz — Boris Naumov and Orchestra for Russian folklore instruments at „Trоitskiy“ Culture Center

  St. Petersburg     Russia
Individual Performers

I met you for the first time — Sabina Georgieva

  Targovishte     Bulgaria
Old Urban Songs

The Piring Dance & The Bidayuh Dance — Warisan Anak Kenyalang at Malaysia School of Arts Kuching

  Kuching     Malaysia
Absolute Champion

Champions for May

Ya Tabun Stseragu — Orchestra of Folk Instruments at Lida State College of Music

  Lida     Belarus
Folklore Songs

At the composition „Romania - Land of My Heart" — Тhe comic opera for children

  Bucharest     Romania
Folklore Dances

Oy, Yano — Kalina Damyanova

  Pazardzhik     Bulgaria
Individual Performers

Sviri noshtnata fartuna — Male vocal group "Sopot" at "Ivan Vazov-1871" Community Center

  Sopot     Bulgaria
Old Urban Songs

At the composition „Romania - Land of My Heart" — Тhe comic opera for children

  Bucharest     Romania
Absolute Champion

Champions for April

Platochek — Russian folk orchestra at "Troitskiy" Cultural Center

  St. Petersburg     Russia
Folklore Songs

Polah ot sabora — Children's Youth Dance Ensemble "Ogneni ritmi"

  Svishtov     Bulgaria
Folklore Dances

„Thinking of native land scapes” — Roberta and THE COMIC OPERA FOR CHILDREN

  Bucharest     Romania
Individual Performers

Taka-taka-ta — Group for popular songs "Melodiya" at "Probuda 1928" Community Center

  Byala     Bulgaria
Old Urban Songs

Polah ot sabora — Children's Youth Dance Ensemble "Ogneni ritmi"

  Svishtov     Bulgaria
Absolute Champion

Champions for March

Momačko kolo — Tambura orchestra "Dugo Selo"

  Dugo Selo     Croatia
Folklore Songs

Srednogorska syuita — Children and Youth Folklore Ensemble “Elitsa” at Municipal Folklore Center

  Pazardzhik      Bulgaria
Folklore Dances

Vayydu na ulitsu — Soloist Vyacheslav Cherepanov

  St. Petersburg     Russia
Individual Performers

Prolet doyde — Vocal Trio “Impresia” at “Vasil Levski – 1861”

  Karlovo     Bulgaria
Old Urban Songs

Srednogorska syuita — Children and Youth Folklore Ensemble “Elitsa” at Municipal Folklore Center

  Pazardzhik      Bulgaria
Absolute Champion

Champions for February

Kakva moma vidyah, mamo — Mixed choir "Maestro Georgi Atanasov" at "Vasil Levski 1861" Community Center

  Karlovo     Bulgaria
Folklore Songs

Sharan — Folklore group "Shogher"

  Gyumri     Armenia
Folklore Dances

Ochi chernaye — Dmitriy Nikonovich

  Minsk     Belarus
Individual Performers

Tragvay с Boga — Group for Old Urban Songs “Beli Ruzhi” at “Napredak 1876" Community Center

  Lyaskovets      Bulgaria
Old Urban Songs

Kakva moma vidyah, mamo — Mixed choir "Maestro Georgi Atanasov" at "Vasil Levski 1861" Community Center

  Karlovo     Bulgaria
Absolute Champion

Champions for January

Kitka — "Soley" Vocal Group at "Slantse - 1879" Community Centre

  Ihtiman     Bulgaria
Folklore Songs

Tsam — "Domog" Ensemble

  Ulaanbaatar     Mongolia
Folklore Dances

Stanyu perchem reshi — Galina Moskova

  Yantra village, Gorna Oryahovitsa Municipality     Bulgaria
Individual Performers

Oy, Lili, Lili — "Bozhur" Vocal and instrumental Ensemble at "Stefan Karadzha" Club of the pensioners

  Targovishte     Bulgaria
Old Urban Songs

Tsam — "Domog" Ensemble

  Ulaanbaatar     Mongolia
Absolute Champion